2021 Fixtures

15 Apr Sat 17            
  Apr Sun 18 Greens Open     11.00am   Mixed
16 Apr Mon 19            
  Apr Tue 20            
  Apr Wed 21            
  Apr Thu 22            
  Apr Fri 23            
  Apr Sat 24            
  Apr Sun 25            
17 Apr Mon 26            
  Apr Tue 27 Spencer Melksham A A T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Apr Tue 27 Chippenham Town C A T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Apr Tue 27 Calne A H T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Apr Tue 27 BoAls H T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Apr Wed 28            
  Apr Thu 29 No Game   MWL Devizes A     Men
  Apr Thu 29 Corsham H MWL Devizes B 6.15pm G Men
  Apr Fri 30            
  May Sat 01            
  May Sun 02            
18 May Mon 03            
  May Tue 04 Winsley Weavers H T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 04 Broughton Gifford E H T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 04 Trowbridge Westbourne A A T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 04 Broughton Gifford A H T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  May Wed 05            
  May Thu 06 Chippenham Park B H MWL Devizes A 6.15pm G Men
  May Thu 06 Calne A A MWL Devizes B 6.15pm G Men
  May Fri 07            
  May Sat 08            
  May Sun 09 Club Pairs League H   2.30pm G Mixed
19 May Mon 10 Open Mixed Tea & Biscuits H   2.30pm G Mixed
  May Tue 11 Trowbridge Westbourne B A T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 11 Box Foxes A T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 11 Trowbridge Westbourne C H T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 11 Corsham D H T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 11 Open Ladies Tea & Biscuits H   2.00pm G Ladies
  May Wed 12 Club Ladies Triples League H   6.00pm G Ladies
  May Wed 12 Club Men’s Triples League H   6.00pm G Men
  May Thu 13 Broughton Gifford A MWL Devizes A 6.15pm G Men
  May Thu 13 Trowbridge Town A H MWL Devizes B 6.15pm G Men
  May Thu 13 Club Mixed Triples League H   6.00pm G Mixed
  May Fri 14            
  May Sat 15            
  May Sun 16            
  May Sun 16 Club Pairs League H   2.30pm G Mixed
20 May Mon 17 Open Mixed Tea & Biscuits H   2.30pm G Mixed
  May Tue 18 Trowbridge Westbourne C A T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 18 Chippenham Park A H T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 18 North Wilts B H T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 18 Chippenham Park B A T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 18 Open Ladies Tea & Biscuits H   2.00pm G Ladies
  May Wed 19 Club Ladies Triples League H   6.00pm G Ladies
  May Wed 19 Club Men’s Triples League H   6.00pm G Men
  May Thu 20 Chippenham Town Hawks H MWL Devizes A 6.15pm G Men
  May Thu 20 Trowbridge West Falcons A MWL Devizes B 6.15pm G Men
  May Thu 20 Club Mixed Triples League H   6.00pm G Mixed
  May Fri 21            
  May Sat 22            
  May Sun 23 Club Pairs League H   2.30pm G Mixed
21 May Mon 24 Open Mixed Tea & Biscuits H   2.30pm G Mixed
  May Tue 25 Trowbridge Town A H T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 25 Avon E A T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 25 Spencer Melksham A A T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 25 BOA Constrictors H T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  May Tue 25 Open Ladies Tea & Biscuits H   2.00pm G Ladies
  May Wed 26 Club Ladies Triples League H   6.00pm G Ladies
  May Wed 26 Club Men’s Triples League H   6.00pm G Men
  May Thu 27 Winsley A MWL Devizes A 6.15pm G Men
  May Thu 27 North Wilts B H MWL Devizes B 6.15pm G Men
  May Thu 27 Club Mixed Triples League H   6.00pm G Mixed
  May Fri 28 BE Open Weekend H 6 Rinks tbc    
  May Sat 29 BE Open Weekend H 6 Rinks tbc    
  May  Sun 30 BE Open Weekend H 6 Rinks tbc    
22 May Mon 31 BE Open Weekend H  6 Rinks tbc    
  Jun Tue 01 Calne A A T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 01 Trowbridge Town B H T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 01 Winsley Weavers H T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 01 Corsham B A T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 01 Open Ladies Tea & Biscuits H   2.00pm G Ladies
  Jun Wed 02 Club Ladies Triples League H   6.00pm G Ladies
  Jun Wed 02 Club Men’s Triples League H   6.00pm G Men
  Jun Thu 03 Warminster H MWL Devizes A 6.30pm G Men
  Jun Thu 03 Calne B A MWL Devizes B 6.30pm G Men
  Jun Thu 03 Club Mixed Triples League H   6.00pm G Mixed
  Jun Fri 04            
  Jun Sat 05            
  Jun Sun 06 Keynsham H 5 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
  Jun Sun 06 Club Pairs League H   2.30pm G Mixed
23 Jun Mon 07 Open Mixed Tea & Biscuits H   2.30pm G Mixed
  Jun Tue 08 Warminster Wrens H Sedial League 2.00pm G Ladies
  Jun Tue 08 Trowbridge Westbourne A H T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 08 Spencer Moulton C A T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 08 Trowbridge Westbourne B A T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 08 No Game   T & B Team E      
  Jun Tue 08 Spencer Melksham A BW Ladies League 6.15pm G Ladies
  Jun Tue 08 Open Ladies Tea & Biscuits H   2.00pm G Ladies
  Jun Wed 09 Club Ladies Triples League H   6.00pm G Ladies
  Jun Wed 09 Club Men’s Triples League H   6.00pm G Men
  Jun Thu 10 Chippenham Park A A MWL Devizes A 6.30pm G Men
  Jun Thu 10 Trowbridge Town B H MWL Devizes B 6.30pm G Men
  Jun Thu 10 Club Mixed Triples League H   6.00pm G Mixed
  Jun Fri 11            
  Jun Sat 12 Rodbourne Cheney A 5 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
  Jun Sun 13 Club Pairs League H   2.30pm G Mixed
24 Jun Mon 14 Open Mixed Tea & Biscuits H   2.30pm G Mixed
  Jun Tue 15 Trowbridge Town H Sedial League 2.00pm G Ladies
  Jun Tue 15 Devizes D A T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 15 No Game   T & B Team C      
  Jun Tue 15 Devizes B H T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 15 Calne B H T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 15 Open Ladies Tea & Biscuits H   2.00pm G Ladies
  Jun Wed 16 Club Ladies Triples League H   6.00pm G Ladies
  Jun Wed 16 Club Men’s Triples League H   6.00pm G Men
  Jun Wed 16 North Wilts H BW Ladies League 6.15pm G Ladies
  Jun Thu 17 Bradford on Avon H MWL Devizes A 6.30pm G Men
  Jun Thu 17 Spencer Melksham B A MWL Devizes B 6.30pm G Men
  Jun Thu 17 Club Mixed Triples League H   6.00pm G Mixed
  Jun Fri 18            
  Jun Sat 19 Wanborough H 5 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
  Jun Sun 20 Club Pairs League H   2.30pm G Mixed
25 Jun Mon 21 Open Mixed Tea & Biscuits H   2.30pm G Mixed
  Jun Tue 22 Avon A Sedial League 2.00pm G Ladies
  Jun Tue 22 North Wilts B H T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 22 Warminster Wolves H T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 22 Trowbridge Town A A T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 22 Chippenham Town D A T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Wed 23 Avon A BW Ladies League 6.15pm G Ladies
  Jun Wed 23 Spencer Melksham A 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Jun Thu 24 Spencer Melksham A H MWL Devizes A 6.30pm G Men
  Jun Thu 24 No Game   MWL Devizes B     Men
  Jun Fri 25            
  Jun Sat 26 Weston Bath A 3 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
  Jun Sun 27            
26 Jun Mon 28            
  Jun Tue 29 Blue Circle H Sedial League 2.00pm G Ladies
  Jun Tue 29 Spencer Melksham A H T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 29 Chippenham Town C H T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 29 Calne A A T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Tue 29 BoAls Team A T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Jun Wed 30 Winsley A BW Ladies League 6.15pm G Ladies
  Jun Wed 30 Chippenham Park H 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Thu 01 No Game   MWL Devizes A     Men
  Jul Thu 01 Corsham A MWL Devizes B 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Fri 02            
  Jul Sat 03            
  Jul Sun 04 Spencer Melksham A 5 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed 
27 Jul Mon 05 Amesbury A 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Tue 06 Winsley Weavers A T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 06 Broughton Gifford E A T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 06 Trowbridge Westbourne A H T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 06 Broughton Gifford A H T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Wed 07 Box H BW Ladies League 6.15pm G Ladies
  Jul Wed 07 Amesbury A 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Thu 08 Chippenham Park B A MWL Devizes A 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Thu 08 Calne A H MWL Devizes B 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Fri 09            
  Jul Sat 10 Weston Bath H 4 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
  Jul Sun 11 Chippenham Town  A 6 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
28 Jul Mon 12 Broughton Gifford H 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Tue 13 Spencer Melksham H Sedial League 2.00pm G Ladies
  Jul Tue 13 Trowbridge Westbourne B H T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 13 Box Foxes H T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 13 Trowbridge Westbourne C A T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 13 Corsham D A T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 13 Box A BW Ladies League 6.15pm G Ladies
  Jul Wed 14 Warminster H 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Thu 15 Broughton Gifford H MWL Devizes A 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Thu 15 Trowbridge Town A A MWL Devizes B 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Fri 16 Newport O60 League H 10 Rink Friendly 2.00pm W Mixed
  Jul Fri 16 Swindon A 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Sat 17            
  Jul Sun 18 Littleton A 6 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
29 Jul Mon 19 Greenkeepers H 12 Rinks  10.00am G Mixed
  Jul Tue 20 Warminster Wrens A Sedial League 2.00pm G Ladies
  Jul  Tue 20 Trowbridge Westbourne C H T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 20 Chippenham Park A A T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 20 North Wilts B A T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 20 Chippenham Park B H T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Wed 21 Winsley H BW Ladies League 6.15pm G Ladies
  Jul Wed 21 Box A 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Thu 22 Chippenham Town Hawks A MWL Devizes A 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Thu 22 Trowbridge West Falcons H MWL Devizes B 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Fri 23            
  Jul Sat 24 Bowls Wiltshire Men’s Finals H 12 Rinks  9.30am W Men
  Jul Sun 25 Bowls Wiltshire Men’s Finals H 12 Rinks  9.30am W Men
30 Jul Mon 26 Holt H 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Tue 27 Trowbridge Town A Sedial League 2.00pm G Ladies
  Jul Tue 27 Trowbridge Town A A T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 27 Avon E H T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 27 Spencer Melksham A H T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Tue 27 BOA Constrictors A T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Jul Wed 28 Pewsey Vale A 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Thu 29 Avon H BW Ladies League 6.15pm G Ladies
  Jul Thu 29 Winsley H MWL Devizes A 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Thu 29 North Wilts B A MWL Devizes B 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Fri 30 Royal Wootton Bassett H 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Jul Sat 31 Trowbridge Town A 4 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
  Jul Sat 31 Bowls Wiltshire Men’s Finals H 12 Rinks  9.30am W Men
  Aug Sun 01 Bowls Wiltshire Men’s Finals H 12 Rinks  9.30am W Men
31 Aug Mon 02 Wilton A 3 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
  Aug Tue 03 Calne A H T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 03 Trowbridge Town B A T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 03 Winsley Weavers A T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 03 Corsham B H T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Wed 04 North Wilts A BW Ladies League 6.15pm G Ladies
  Aug Wed 04 Trowbridge Westbourne H 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Aug Thu 05 Warminster A MWL Devizes A 6.15pm G Men
  Aug Thu 05 Calne B H MWL Devizes B 6.15pm G Men
  Aug Fri 06 Beechwood A 6 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
  Aug Sat 07 Stratton Churchway A 3 Rink League 3.00pm G Men
  Aug Sun  08 Captains Day H As Required 2.00pm W Mixed
32 Aug Mon 09 Chippenham Park A 3 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
  Aug Tue 10 Avon H Sedial League 2.00pm G Ladies
  Aug Tue 10 Trowbridge Westbourne A A T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 10 Spencer Moulton C H T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 10 Trowbridge Westbourne B H T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 10 No Game   T & B Team E      
  Aug Tue 10 Spencer Melksham H BW Ladies League 6.15pm G Ladies
  Aug Wed 11 Winsley A 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Aug Thu 12 Chippenham Park A H MWL Devizes A 6.15pm G Men
  Aug Thu 12 Trowbridge Town B A MWL Devizes B 6.15pm G Men
  Aug Fri 13            
  Aug Sat 14 Pewsey Vale H Robin Hendry 2.30pm W Mixed
  Aug Sun 15 Haydon Wick A 6 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
33 Aug Mon 16            
  Aug Tue 17 Blue Circle A Sedial League 2.00pm G Ladies
  Aug Tue 17 Devizes D H T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 17 No Game   T & B Team C      
  Aug Tue 17 Devizes B A T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 17 Calne B A T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Wed 18 Trowbridge Westbourne A 2 Triples Friendly 2.00pm W Ladies
  Aug Wed 18 Corsham H 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
  Aug Thu 19 Bradford on Avon A MWL Devizes A 6.15pm G Men
  Aug Thu 19 Spencer Melksham B H MWL Devizes B 6.15pm G Men
  Aug Fri 20            
  Aug Sat 21 Purton H 5 Triples Friendly 2.30pm H Mixed
  Aug Sun 22 North Wilts A 4 Triples Friendly 2.30pm A Mixed
34 Aug Mon 23 Abingdon H 6 Rink Friendly 2.00pm W Mixed
  Aug Mon 23 Warminster A 3 Rink League 6.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 24 Spencer Melksham A Sedial League 2.00pm G Ladies
  Aug Tue 24 North Wilts B A T & B Team B 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 24 Warminster Wolves A T & B Team C 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 24 Trowbridge Town A H T & B Team D 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Tue 24 Chippenham Town D H T & B Team E 2.00pm G Men
  Aug Wed 25 Amesbury H 3 Rink League 6.00pm G Men
  Aug Thu 26 Spencer Melksham A A MWL Devizes A 6.15pm G Men
  Aug Thu 26 No Game   MWL Devizes B     Men
  Aug Fri 27 Highworth A 3 Rink League 6.00pm G Men
  Aug Sat 28            
  Aug Sun 29 Capitains Charity Day N As Required 2.00pm W Mixed
35 Aug Mon 30            
  Aug Tue 31 Ladies v Retired Gents H As Required 2.00pm W Mixed
  Sep Wed 01 Highworth H 3 Rink League 6.00pm G Men
  Sep Thu 02 North Wilts H 2 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Ladies
  Sep Thu 02 MWL A v MWL B H Peter Bradbury Cup 5.45pm G Men
  Sep Fri 03 Wilton H 3 Rink League 6.00pm G Men
  Sep Sat 04 DBC Club Finals H Green tbc 10.00am W Mixed
  Sep Sun 05 DBC Club Finals H Green tbc 10.00am W Mixed
36 Sep Mon 06 BW Ladies Patrons Day H 6 Rinks 10.00am FD Ladies
  Sep Tue 07            
  Sep Wed 08 North Wilts H 4 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
  Sep Thu 09            
  Sep Fri 10 Chippenham Park H 3 Rink League 5.45pm G Men
  Sep Sat 11 Bowsl Wiltshire Finals H 12 Rinks  9.30am W Mixed
  Sep Sun 12 Bowsl Wiltshire Finals H 12 Rinks  9.30am W Mixed
37 Sep Mon 13            
  Sep Tue 14            
  Sep Wed 15 Floodlit Bowls H As Required 6.00pm G Mixed
  Sep Thu 16            
  Sep Fri 17            
  Sep Sat 18 Disability Bowls/Youth A H As Required tbc n/a Mixed
  Sep Sat 18 Swindon North End A 6 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
  Sep Sun 19 Presidents Day H As Required 2.00pm W Mixed
38 Sep Mon 20 Chippenham Town A 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men

Comments are closed.