2019 Fixtures

Week Month Day Date Fixture Venue Type Time Colour Gender
15 Apr Sat 13 Greens Open H As Required 2.00pm G Mixed
Apr Sun 14
16 Apr Mon 15
Apr Tue 16
Apr Wed 17 New Season Roll Up H As Required 6.15pm G Mixed
Apr Thu 18
Apr Fri 19
Apr Sat 20
Apr Sun 21
17 Apr Mon 22 Holt A 3 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
Apr Tue 23 Avon D H T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Apr Tue 23 Trowbridge Town A A T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Apr Tue 23 North Wilts B H T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Apr Tue 23 Warminster Wolves A T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Apr Tue 23 Avon E H T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Apr Wed 24 Chippenham Park H 4 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
Apr Thu 25 North Wilts H NWL Demons 5.30pm G Ladies
Apr Thu 25 Corsham A MWL Kennett 6.15pm G Men
Apr Thu 25 Chippenham Park A H MWL Avon 6.15pm G Men
Apr Fri 26
Apr Sat 27 Rhoose H 10 Triples Friendly 2.00pm W Mixed
Apr Sun 28 Alexandra Bath A 6 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
18 Apr Mon 29
Apr Tue 30 Corsham C A T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Apr Tue 30 Chippenham Town Tigers H T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Apr Tue 30 Chippenham Town A A T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Apr Tue 30 Broughton Gifford A H T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Apr Tue 30 Chippenham Town D A T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
May Wed 01 Winsley A 4 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
May Wed 01 BWL Johns Trial H 6 Rinks 6.00pm G Ladies
May Thu 02 North Wilts A NWL Alpha 5.30pm G Ladies
May Thu 02 Spencer Melksham B H MWL Kennett 6.15pm G Men
May Thu 02 Spencer Melksham A A MWL Avon 6.15pm G Men
May Fri 03 Royal Wootton Bassett A 3 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
May Sat 04 Open Day H As Required 10.00am
May Sat 04 Club Afternoon H As Required 2.00pm G Mixed
May Sun 05 Swindon North End A 6 Mixed Triples 2.30pm W Mixed
19 May Mon 06
May Tue 07 Warminster Warriors H T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 07 Devizes C A T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 07 Devizes B H T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 07 Trowbridge Westbourne C A T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 07 Chippenham Park B H T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
May Wed 08 Amesbury H 4 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
May Thu 09 Bath Romans H NWL Demons 6.15pm G Ladies
May Thu 09 Corsham A NWL Dark Horses 6.00pm G Ladies
May Thu 09 Calne H MWL Kennett 6.15pm G Men
May Thu 09 Broughton Gifford A MWL Avon 6.15pm G Men
May Fri 10 Burnham on Sea H 10/11 Rink Friendly 1.30pm W Mixed
May Sat 11 Stratton Churchway H 3 Rink League 3.00pm W Men
May Sun 12
20 May Mon 13 Chippenham Town H 3 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
May Tue 14 Broughton Gifford B A T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 14 Broughton Gifford E H T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 14 Chippenham Town Tigers A T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 14 Trowbridge Town B H T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 14 Corsham D A T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 14 Spencer Melksham Smarties H NWL Alpha 6.00pm G Ladies
May Wed 15 Salisbury A 4 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
May Thu 16 Trowbridge Westbourne A A MWL Kennett 6.30pm G Men
May Thu 16 Avon B H MWL Avon 6.30pm G Men
May Fri 17 Swindon H 3 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
May Sat 18
May Sun 19 Royal Wootton Bassett A 5 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
21 May Mon 20
May Tue 21 Winsley Wizards H T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 21 Winsley Weavers A T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 21 Trowbridge Town A H T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 21 Chippenham Park A H T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 21 No Game T & B E Team
May Tue 21 Devizes School Social H 6 Rinks 6.00pm Mixed
May Wed 22 Box Alpha H NWL Alpha 6.15pm G Ladies
May Wed 22 Box Bravo H NWL Demons 6.15pm G Ladies
May Wed 22 Avon H 4 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
May Thu 23 Chippenham Town Dragons H NWL  Dark Horses 6.15pm G Ladies
May Thu 23 Trowbridge Town A MWL Kennett 6.30pm G Men
May Thu 23 Chippenham Park B H MWL Avon 6.30pm G Men
May Fri 24
May Sat 25 Wanborough A 5 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
May Sun 26 Rodbourne Cheney H 5 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
22 May Mon 27
May Tue 28 Spencer Melksham D A T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 28 Spencer Melksham A H T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 28 Broughton Gifford E H T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
May Tue 28 No Game T & B D Team
May Tue 28 Corsham B H T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
May Wed 29 Spencer Moulton A 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
May Thu 30 Avon Novas A NWL Alpha 6.00pm G Ladies
May Thu 30 Bradford on Avon A NWL Dark Horses 6.00pm G Ladies
May Thu 30 North Wilts B H MWL Kennett 6.30pm G Men
May Thu 30 Box A MWL Avon 6.30pm G Men
May Fri 31 Amesbury H 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jun Sat 01 BW Ladies V Gloucestershire H Johns Trophy 1.30pm W Ladies
Jun Sun 02 Walter Ireland Trophy H As Required 2.00pm W Mixed
23 Jun Mon 03 Bath Romans A NWL Alpha 6.15pm G Ladies
Jun Mon 03 Spencer Melksham Smarties A NWL Demons 6.00pm G Ladies
Jun Mon 03 Blue Circle H 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jun Tue 04 Spencer Melksham E H T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 04 Trowbridge Westbourne B A T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 04 Winsley Weavers A T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 04 BOA Constrictors H T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 04 Chippenham Town C A T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 04 Broughton Gifford BGs H NWL Dark Horses 6.00pm G Ladies
Jun Wed 05 Chippenham Town H 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jun Thu 06 Winsley A MWL Kennett 6.30pm G Men
Jun Thu 06 Chippenham Town B H MWL Avon 6.30pm G Men
Jun Fri 07 Box Bravo A NWL Alpha 6.15pm G Ladies
Jun Fri 07 Box Alpha A NWL Demons 6.15pm G Ladies
Jun Sat 08 School Students Try Bowls H As Required 10.30am n/a Mixed
Jun Sun 09 Captains Charity Day H As Required 2.00pm W Mixed
24 Jun Mon 10
Jun Tue 11 Bradford on Avon A A T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 11 North Wilts B H T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 11 Spencer Melksham A H T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 11 Calne A A T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 11 Spencer Moulton C H T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Wed 12 Holt A 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jun Thu 13 North Wilts H NWL Alpha 6.15pm G Ladies
Jun Thu 13 Chippenham Town Griffins A NWL Demons 6.15pm G Ladies
Jun Thu 13 Avon Astras H NWL Dark Horses 6.00pm G Ladies
Jun Thu 13 Spencer Melksham B H MWL Kennett 6.30pm G Men
Jun Thu 13 Spencer Melksham A A MWL Avon 6.30pm G Men
Jun Fri 14 Broughton Gifford A 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jun Sat 15 BW Ladies 2 Wood H 12 Rinks 10.00am W Ladies
Jun Sun 16 BW Men’s Semi Finals H 6 Rinks 9.30am W Men
25 Jun Mon 17
Jun Tue 18 Corsham A H T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 18 Chippenham Town A A T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 18 Trowbridge Westbourne B A T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 18 Box Foxes H T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 18 BoAls Team A T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Wed 19 Calne Bees A NWL Dark Horses 6.00pm G Ladies
Jun Wed 19 Box H 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jun Thu 20 Chippenham Town Griffins A NWL Alpha 6.15pm G Ladies
Jun Thu 20 Avon Novas H NWL Demons 6.00pm G Ladies
Jun Thu 20 Corsham A MWL Kennett 6.30pm G Men
Jun Thu 20 Chippenham Park A H MWL Avon 6.30pm G Men
Jun Fri 21 Warminster A 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jun Sat 22
Jun Sun 23
26 Jun Mon 24 Blue Circle A 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jun Tue 25 Avon D A T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 25 Trowbridge Town A H T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 25 North Wilts B A T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 25 Warninster Wolves H T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 25 Avon E A T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Jun Tue 25 Company Taster Session H As Required 6.15pm G Mixed
Jun Wed 26 Spencer Melksham A 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jun Thu 27 Calne A MWL Kennett 6.30pm G Men
Jun Thu 27 Broughton Gifford H MWL Avon 6.30pm G Men
Jun Fri 28 Devizes Demons A NWL Alpha 6.00pm G Ladies
Jun Fri 28 Devizes Alpha H NWL Demons 6.00pm G Ladies
Jun Sat 29 North Wilts A 4 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
Jun Sun 30 Spencer Melksham H 4 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
27 Jul Mon 01
Jul Tue 02 Corsham C H T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 02 Chippenham Town Tigers A T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 02 Chippenham Town A H T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 02 Broughton Gifford A A T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 02 Chippenham Town D H T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 02 Broughton Gifford BGs A NWL Dark Horses 6.00pm G Ladies
Jul Tue 02 Amesbury A 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jul Wed 03 Warminster H 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jul Thu 04 Avon Novas H NWL Alpha 6.00pm G Ladies
Jul Thu 04 Trowbridge Westbourne A H MWL Kennett 6.30pm G Men
Jul Thu 04 Avon B A MWL Avon 6.30pm G Men
Jul Fri 05 Friends Afternoon H As Required 2.00pm W Ladies
Jul Sat 06
Jul Sun 07 Chippenham Town H 6 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
28 Jul Mon 08 Bath Romans H NWL Alpha 6.15pm G Ladies
Jul Mon 08 Broughton Gifford H 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jul Tue 09 Warminster Warriors A T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 09 Devizes C H T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 09 Devizes B A T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 09 Trowbridge Westbourne C H T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 09 Chippenham Park B A T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 09 Bradford on Avon H NWL Dark Horses 6.00pm G Ladies
Jul Tue 09 Devizes Lions Club v Rotary Club H As Required 6.00pm n/a Mixed
Jul Wed 10 Avon Novas A NWL Demons 6.00pm G Ladies
Jul Wed 10 Trowbridge Westbourne A 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jul Thu 11 North Wilts H 2 Rink Friendly 2.00pm W Ladies
Jul Thu 11 Trowbridge Town H MWL Kennett 6.30pm G Men
Jul Thu 11 Chippenham Park B A MWL Avon 6.30pm G Men
Jul Fri 12 Swindon A 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jul Sat 13
Jul Sun 14
29 Jul Mon 15
Jul Tue 16 Broughton Gifford B H T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 16 Broughton Gifford E A T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 16 Chippenham Town Tigers H T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 16 Trowbridge Town B A T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 16 Corsham D H T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 16 Chippenham Town Griffins H NWL Demons 6.15pm G Ladies
Jul Wed 17 Box Alpha A NWL Alpha 6.15pm G Ladies
Jul Wed 17 Corsham H 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jul Thu 18 Bath Romans A NWL Demons 6.15pm G Ladies
Jul Thu 18 Chippenham Town Dragons A NWL Dark Horses 6.15pm G Ladies
Jul Thu 18 North Wilts B A MWL Kennett 6.30pm G Men
Jul Thu 18 Box H MWL Avon 6.30pm G Men
Jul Fri 19 Newport Over 60 League H 10 Rink Friendly 2.00pm W Mixed
Jul Sat 20 Trowbridge Town H 4 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
Jul Sun 21 BW Men’s Semi Finals H 6 Rinks 9.30am W Men
30 Jul Mon 22 Holt H 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jul Tue 23 Winsley Wizards A T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 23 Winsley Weavers H T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 23 Trowbridge Town A A T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 23 Chippenham Park A A T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 23 No Game T & B E Team
Jul Tue 23 Box Alpha H NWL Demons 6.15pm G Ladies
Jul Wed 24 Pewsey Vale A 4 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jul Thu 25 Devizes Demons A NWL Alpha 6.00pm G Ladies
Jul Thu 25 Devizes Alpha H NWL Demons 6.00pm G Ladies
Jul Thu 25 Corsham H NWL Dark Horses 6.00pm G Ladies
Jul Thu 25 Winsley H MWL Kennett 6.15pm G Men
Jul Thu 25 Chippenham Town B A MWL Avon 6.30pm G Men
Jul Fri 26 Royal Wootton Bassett H 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jul Sat 27 BW Men’s Finals H 6 Rinks 9.30am W Men
Jul Sun 28 BW Men’s Finals H 6 Rinks 9.30am W Men
31 Jul Mon 29 Wilton A 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men
Jul Tue 30 Spencer Melksham D H T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 30 Spencer Melksham A A T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 30 Broughton Gifford E A T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Tue 30 No Game T & B D Team
Jul Tue 30 Corsham B A T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Jul Wed 31 Dorset v Worcestershire H SWCL 6 Rinks 1.30pm W Ladies
Jul Wed 31 Avon Astras A NWL Dark Horses 6.00pm G Ladies
Aug Thu 01 Chippenham Town Griffins H NWL Alpha 6.15pm G Ladies
Aug Thu 01 Box Bravo A NWL Demons 6.15pm G Ladies
Aug Thu 01 Spencer Melksham B A MWL Kennett 6.15pm G Men
Aug Thu 01 Spencer Melksham A H MWL Avon 6.15pm G Men
Aug Fri 02 Beechwood H 6 Rink Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
Aug Sat 03 Stratton Churchway A 3 Rink League 3.00pm W Men
Aug Sun 04
32 Aug Mon 05 Chippenham Park A 3 Rink League 6.15pm G Men
Aug Tue 06 Spencer Melksham E A T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 06 Trowbridge Westbourne B H T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 06 Winsley Weavers H T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 06 BOA Constrictors A T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 06 Chippenham Town C H T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Wed 07 Trowbridge Westbourne H. 2 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Ladies
Aug Wed 07 Calne Bees H NWL Dark Horses 6.00pm G Ladies
Aug Wed 07 Calne H MWL Kennett 6.15pm G Men
Aug Wed 07 Broughton Gifford A MWL Avon 6.15pm G Men
Aug Thu 08 Corsham H MWL Kennett 6.15pm G Men
Aug Thu 08 Chippenham Park A A MWL Avon 6.15pm G Men
Aug Fri 09 Warminster H 3 Rink League 6.00pm G Men
Aug Sat 10 Pewsey Vale A Robin Hendry Cup 2.30pm W Mixed
Aug Sun 11 Haydon Wick H 6 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
33 Aug Mon 12 Spencer Melksham Smarties A NWL Alpha 6.00pm G Ladies
Aug Tue 13 Bradford on Avon A H T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 13 North Wilts B A T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 13 Spencer Melksham A H T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 13 Calne A H T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 13 Spencer Moulton C A T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Wed 14 North Wilts A NWL Demons 6.00pm G Ladies
Aug Wed 14 Winsley A MWL Kennett 6.00pm G Men
Aug Wed 14 Chippenham Town B H MWL Avon 6.00pm G Men
Aug Thu 15 Trowbridge Westbourne A A MWL Kennett 6.00pm G Men
Aug Thu 15 Avon B H MWL Avon 6.00pm G Men
Aug Fri 16 Winsley A 2 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Ladies
Aug Fri 16 North Wilts H 3 Rink League 6.00pm G Men
Aug Sat 17 Purton A 5 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
Aug Sun 18
34 Aug Mon 19 Spencer Melksham Smarties H NWL Demons 6.00pm G Ladies
Aug Tue 20 Corsham A A T & B A Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 20 Chippenham Town A H T & B B Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 20 Trowbridge Westbourne B H T & B C Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 20 Box Foxes A T & B D Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Tue 20 BoAls Team H T & B E Team 2.00pm G Men
Aug Wed 21 Wilton H 3 Rink League 6.00pm G Men
Aug Thu 22 Box Bravo H NWL Alpha 6.00pm G Ladies
Aug Thu 22 Trowbridge Town A MWL Kennett 5.45pm G Men
Aug Thu 22 Chippenham Park B H MWL Avon 5.45pm G Men
Aug Fri 23 Ladies v Retired Gents H As Required 2.00pm W Mixed
Aug Sat 24 BW Ladies Unbadged H 12 Rinks 10.00am G Ladies
Aug Sun 25
35 Aug Mon 26
Aug Tue 27
Aug Wed 28 North Wilts A 3 Rink League 6.00pm G Men
Aug Thu 29 North Wilts A 2 Rink Friendly 2.00pm W Ladies
Aug Thu 29 North Wilts B H MWL Kennett 5.30pm G Men
Aug Thu 29 Box A MWL Avon 5.30pm G Men
Aug Fri 30
Aug Sat 31 DBC Club Finals H Green TBC 10.00am W Mixed
Sep Sun 01 DBC Club Finals H Green TBC 10.00am W Mixed
36 Sep Mon 02 BWL Patrons Day H 6 Rinks 10.00am FD Ladies
Sep Tue 03 Salisbury A 4 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
Sep Wed 04 North Wilts H 4 Triples Friendly 2.30pm W Mixed
Sep Thu 05 MWL Kennett v MWL Avon H Peter Bradbury Cup 5.45pm G Men
Sep Fri 06 Chippenham Park H 3 Rink League 5.45pm G Men
Sep Sat 07 Bowls Willtshire Finals H 12 Rinks 10.00am W Mixed
Sep Sun 08 Bowls Willtshire Finals H 12 Rinks 10.00am W Mixed
37 Sep Mon 09
Sep Tue 10
Sep Wed 11
Sep Thu 12 Chippenham Town H 3 Triples Friendly 2.00pm W Ladies
Sep Fri 13
Sep Sat 14 Swindon North End H 6 Mixed Triples 2.30pm W Mixed
Sep Sun 15 Presidents Day H as required 2.00pm W Mixed
38 Sep Mon 16 Chippenham Town A 3 Rink League 6.30pm G Men

Comments are closed.