County & National Playing Honours

 

Mixed
Year Name Competition
2017 Mrs B Lilley, G Webb & D Greenwood County Officers Triples Runners Up
2016 Mrs S Garlick & D Greenwood County Secretary & Treasurer Competition Runner Up
Men
Year Name Competition
2016 C Little Greenkeepers Competition Runner Up
2010 A. Mc Cann Greenkeepers Competition
2008 A. Burnhope County Champion of Champions Runner Up
1996 R. Andrews Greenkeepers Competition
1992 J. Cook County Two Wood Winner
1990 J. Cook County Two Wood Runner Up
1988 D. Tucker, A. Alexander, J. Cook County Triples Runners Up
1986 J. Cook County Two Wood Winner
1986 W. Philpot, A. Staples, J. Leigh, J. Archard County Fours Runners Up
1985 J. Cook County Two Wood Winner
1982 J. Cooper, T. Cooke, K. Hicketts County Triples Runners Up
1981 H. Cook, R. Burchell, J. Cook County Triples Runners Up
1980 H. Cook, R. Burchell, J. Cook County Triples Winners
1980 H. Cook, M. Otridge, R. Burchell, J. Cook County Fours Runners Up
1979 J. Cook Reserve England Trialist
1979 J.Cook County Champion of Champions
1978 K. Gardiner, D. York County Pairs Winners
1978 H. Cook, R. Burchell, J. Cook National Triples Semi Finalists
1978 H. Cook, R. Burchell, J. Cook County Triples Winners
1977 R. Burchell, J. Cook County Pairs Winners
1976 R. Burchell, J. Cook County Pairs Winners
1976 F. Johnson Greenkeepers Competition
1975 L. Stubbins, T. Cooke, F. Johnson, W. Ireland County Fours Runners Up
1974 R. Burchell, J. Cook County Pairs Winners
1972 L. Stubbins, T. Cooke, F. Johnson, W. Ireland, Sub M. Otridge County Fours Winners
1969 H. Cook, G. Perrett, T. Cooke, J. Cook County Fours Winners
1968 H. Cook, G. Perrett, T. Cooke, J. Cook County Fours Winners
1966 T. Cooke, H. Cook, J. Cook County Triples Runners Up
1966 H. Cook, G. Perrett, T. Cooke, J. Cook County Fours Runners Up
1959 P. Wyer, W. Ellis, G. Perrett, A. Blagden County Fours Winners
1956 County Fours Runners Up
1954 P. Wyer, G. Perrett, W. Ellis County Triples Runners Up
1951 P. Wyer, G. Perrett, W. Ellis County Triples Winner

 

Ladies
Year Name Competition
2016 S Ochyra & R Merritt & P Reeves County Triples Runner Up
2016 S Ochyra & R Merritt County Pairs Runner Up
2015 S. Ochyra County Senior Singles Runner Up
2014 S. Ochyra County Champion of Champions Winner
2014 B.Lilley, S. Garlick County Pairs Runners Up
2012 B.Lilley County Unbadged Runner Up
2010 Y. Atkins County Unbadged Winner
2008 L. Heath County Unbadged Runner Up
2007 S. Garlick County Unbadged Runner Up
2004 L. Russell, I. Jones, M. Alexander County Triples Winners
2001 D. Otridge County Singles Runner Up
1999 M. Cave, J.Weston County Senior Pairs Runners Up
1998 M. Alexander County Senior Singles Runner Up
1998 B. Thomas, D.Otridge County Senior Pairs Runners Up
1995 M. Alexander, J. Cooper Johns Trophy Winner
1994 L. Russell County Unbadged Winner
1991 I. Jones, D. Otridge,M. Alexander, J. Cooper Semi Finalist National Fours
1991 I. Jones, D. Otridge,M. Alexander, J. Cooper County Fours Winners
1991 J. Cooper County Singles Winner
1990 M. Butcher, P. Tucker, D. Otridge County Triples Winners
1984 D. Otridge, M. Staples, J. Cooper, R. Gardiner County Fours Winners
1983 A. Cook County Senior Singles Winner
1983 D. Cary, J. Mayes County Pairs Winners
1983 M. Alexander, M. Staples, J. Cooper County Triples Runners Up
1981 P. Pickford County Singles Runner Up
1980 J. Cooper, G. Budd County Pairs Winners
1980 C. Lopuszynski, E. Noble, A. Cook County Triples Runners Up
1979 R. Gardiner International
1979 A. Cook County Singles Winner
1978 R. Gardiner International
1978 R. Gardiner County Singles Winner
1978 G. Budd County Singles Runner Up
1977 A. Cook, M. Perrett, E. Hams, P. Pickford County Fours Winners
1977 D. Cary County Singles Runner Up
1976 P. Pickford County 2 Wood Winner
1976 R. Gardiner International
1975 J.Cooper, G. Budd, D. Cary,R. Gardiner Semi Finalist National Fours
1975 P. Pickford County Singles Runner Up
1975 C. Lopuszynski, E. Haws, A. Cook County Triples Winners
1975 J. Cooper, G. Budd, D. Cary, R. Gardiner County Fours Runners Up
1974 M. Perrett International
1974 A. Cook County 2 Wood Winner
1974 J Cooper County Unbadged Winner
1973 R.Gardiner, M. Parry, M. Perrett Finalist National Triples
1973 D. Smith M. Perrett County Pairs Winners
1973 R.Gardiner, M. Parry, M. Perrett County Triples Runners Up
1972 D. Smith, G. Budd, R. Gardiner, M. Parry County Fours Winners
1971 D. Smith Finalist National 2 Wood
1971 D. Smith County Singles Winner
1971 D. Smith M. Perrett County Pairs Winners
1971 D. Smith County 2 Wood Winner
1971 G. Wells, P. Metherall, A Cook County Triples Winners
1970 M. Gaiger, E. Hams, A. Cook, M. Perrett County Fours Winners
1969 B. Blagden, M. Gaiger, A. Cook, M. Perrett Semi Finalist National Fours
1969 A. Cook County Singles Winner
1969 P. Metherall County 2 Wood Runner Up
1969 G. Wells, P. Metherall, A Cook County Triples Winners
1969 B. Blagden, M. Gaiger, A. Cook, M. Perrett County Fours Winners
1968 M. Parry County Singles Winner
1968 M. Perrett County Singles Runner Up
1968 P. Metherall County 2 Wood Runner Up
1968 M. Parry, H. Wyer County Pairs Runners Up
1968 R. Smith, B. Blagden, M.Perrett County Triples Winners
1968 A. Cook, A. Gaiger, B. Blagden, M. Perrett County Fours Runners Up
1967 P. Metherall, A. Cook, B. Blagden, M. Perrett County Fours Winners
1966 P. Metherall County Singles Winner
1966 M. Perrett County Singles Runner Up
1966 M. Parry County Singles Runner Up
1966 P. Metherall County 2 Wood Winner
1965 R. Gardiner County Singles Winner
1965 M. Parry, H. Wyer County Pairs Winners
1965 P. Metherall, A. Cook, M. Parry County Triples Runners Up
1965 R. Gardiner,P. Metherell, B. Blagden,             M. Perrett County Fours Winners
1964 M. Perrett County Singles Winner
1964 M. Parry County 2 Wood Winner
1964 M. Parry, H. Wyer County Pairs Winners
1964 R. Gardiner, B. Blagden, M. Perrett County Triples Winners
1962 M. Perrett, B. Blagden Semi Finalist National Pairs
1962 M. Perrett, B. Blagden County Pairs Winners
1962 R. Gardiner,P. Metherell, B. Blagden,             M. Perrett County Fours Winners
1961 A. Cook County 2 Wood Winner
1961 R. Gardiner, B. Blagden, M. Perrett County Triples Winners
1960 R. Gardiner,K. Lees, B. Blagden, M. Perrett County Fours Runners Up
1959 H.Wyer County 2 Wood Winner
1959 H.Wyer County Singles Winner
1958 H.Wyer County Singles Winner
1958 R. Gardiner, B. Blagden, M. Perrett County Triples Runners Up
1956 H. Wyer County Singles Runner Up
1956 M. Parry, H. Wyer County Pairs Winners

 

Comments are closed