Honours – Mens Club Competitions

  Championship 2 Wood Handicap Pairs Endeavour Spoons      
2020 No Official

Competitions

 due to Covid-19 Pandemic        
2019 J Cook J Scoffield M Thompson R Bailey & J Scoffield H Jupp No Longer Held      
2018 T Jones C Little P Fielding J Scoffield & R Stratton S Northway No Longer Held      
2017 P Fielding P Fielding P Fielding  K Scrannage & P Fielding  M Lichtwaric  P Diwell      
2016 C Little C Little  J Scoffield  J Cook & R Stratton  J Scoffield M Lichtwaric      
2015 C Little P Fielding M Thompson Jnr M Thompson Jnr & P Diwell P Diwell H Crate      
2014 J Cook J Cook D Greenwood J Scott & J Cook L Griffin R Kerr      
2013 P Fielding C Little J Thomas K Surman & J Cook J Thomas D Ryde Rogers      
2012 D Reeves T Jones T Jones W Cowan & J Cook P Romijn H Crate      
2011 R Morland J Cook R Morland K Nelson & J Cook R Stratton D Poole      
2010 R Morland J Cook T Jones H Garlick & A McCann No Competition H Crate      
2009 J Cook C Little A Burnhope K Nelson & A McCann P Miller D Poole      
2008 R Morland M Thompson Snr J Cook R Howe & T Lincoln M Hodgetts A Parsons      
2007 A Burnhope A Burnhope A Burnhope J Scott & M Smith P Fielding H Crate      
2006 K Oliver J Cook A Burnhope R Hendry & J Cook P Charters T Miles      
2005 M Thompson Snr J Scott M Thompson Snr J Scott & K Oliver C Little        
2004 D Reeves J Cook J Cook D Reeves & A Burnhope M Thompson        
2003 D Tucker J Cook H Crate J Cook & P Heath A Pearce        
2002 K Oliver J Cook J Cook T Jones & M Smith P Bradbury        
2001 W Cowan J Cook C Hills D Basher & C Hills C Hills        
2000 W Cowan J Cook K Oliver A McCann & J Cook R Paddock        
1999 D Russell J Cook J Archard No Competition D Basher        
1998 A McCann D Tucker T Jones J Jones & C Ewings S Mulligan        
1997 R Morland G Davies K Roberts R Howe & R Tigwell A Boyd        
1996 M Otridge D Russell J Cook G Davies & J Chapman E Bowden        
1995 K Oliver T Jones J Jones J Jones & G Charles M Thompson        
1994 T Jones J Cook D Tucker A McCann & J Long D Russell        
1993 J Leigh J Cook A Hayward J Jones & F Harrington P Cave        
1992 J Cook J Cook A Hayward A McCann  & N Cook F Harrington        
1991 S Wiltshire T Jones A Sims N Weston & G Smith J Jones        
1990 J Cook J Cook P Kingdom N Weston & M Smith R Duffin        
1989 A Sims T Jones S Wiltshire T Jones & S Wiltshire D Read        
1988 B Dyer A Sims J Davis B Dyer & C Grant J Davis        
1987 D Tucker J Cook J Cook A Hayward & E Stinton G Archard        
1986 T Jones N Weston J Archard J Archard & ??? B Dyer        
1985 J Cook   J Cook M Alexander & A Grant B Cowan        
1984 A Alexander   R Mansfield M Otridge & C Ewings E Stinton        
1983 M Otridge   C Dunkley J Butterworth & J Cook B Cartwright        
1982 K Hicketts   J Leigh G Bridewell & J Cook A Grant        
1981 J Cook   D York J Archard & P Trusler D Tucker        
1980 G Clark   G Clark A Mayes & R Burchell C Thomas        
1979 J Cook   R Burchell R Burchell & H Thompson Not Completed        
1978 R Burchell   J Archard J Cook & C Leonard R Burgess        
1977 J Cook   J Cook J Archard & J Cook          
1976 No Competition   No Competition No Competition          
1975 R Burchell   R Mansfield W Ireland & W Thomas          
1974 J Cook   D York J Cook & D Gaiger          
1973 J Cook   E Noble M Otridge & D Gaiger          
1972 J Cook   G Perrett H Cook & K Gardiner          
1971 T Cook   L Smith E Noble & J Sadler          
1970 C Walton   R Burchell T Cooke & J cooper          
1969 T Cook   G Perrett N Allanson & S Wiltshire          
1968 H Cook   F Johnson D Gaiger & E Noble          
1967 J Cook   H Cook A Coles & N Allanson          
1966 T Cook   R Burchell G Budd & J Scoot          
1965 L Metherell   J Cook W Ireland & J Peare          
1964 H Cook   J Parry N Allanson & F Johnson          
1963 T Cook   L Metherell B Hutton & P Wyer          
1962 J Ottaway   J Pearce J Peare & L Metherell          
1961 J Pearce   F Johnson N Allanson & G Perrett          
1960 T Cook   V Larkman J Peare & W Sadler          
1959 A Blagden   G Perrett J Peare & W Sadler          
1958 P Wyer   J Cook L Alexander & F Lewis          
1957 G Perrett   P Wyer L Alexander & P Wyer          
1956 P Wyer   W Ellis W Alexander & A Blagden          
1955 W Smith   G Perrett            
1954 T Cook   H Cook            
1953 A Lee   W Proudman            
1952 G Perrett   T Cooke            
1951 A Lee   T Cooke            
1950 W Ellis   C Wheeler            
1949 W Ellis   D Hunt            
1948 C Wheeler   A Lee            
1947 W Winter   C Wheeler            
1946 A Cox   F Lewis            
1945 G Perrett                
1944 F Jefferies                
1943 J Strong                
1942 H Talbot                
1941 H Talbot                
1940 No Competition                
1939 H Wyer                
1938 H Talbot                
1937 H Talbot                
1936 H Wyer                
1935 H Perkes                
1934 H Short                
1933 L Neate                
1932 H Wyer                
1931 H Short                
1930 S Davies                
1929 W Hichcox                
1928 H Short                
1927 A Robbins                
1926 S Ward                
1925 F Batt                
1924 R Walker                
1923 S Ward                
1922 C Hockley                
1921 J Strong                
1920                  

 

Comments are closed.